Scoreboard

Sep 02

Women's Cross Country
Final
AT Wheaton Invitational
2nd of 6 w/ 44 pts
Attleboro, Mass.
Sep 02

Men's Cross Country
Final
AT Wheaton Invitational
1st of 5 with 29 pts
Attleboro, Mass.
Sep 02

Women's Volleyball
Final
0 Westfield St.
3 AT Springfield
Sep 02

Football
Final
14 Western New Eng.
42 AT Springfield
Sep 02

Men's Soccer
Final
5 Denison
0 AT Springfield
Sep 02

Women's Volleyball
Final
0 Rivier
3 AT Springfield
Sep 03

Women's Volleyball
Final
1 Skidmore
3 AT Springfield
Sep 03

Field Hockey
Final
2 Springfield
1 AT Keene St.
Sep 03

Women's Soccer
Final
2 Springfield
0 AT U. of New England
@ Westfield State Westfield State Invitational
Sep 03

Women's Volleyball
Cancelled
Keene St.
AT Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Sep 06

Men's Soccer
Final
0 Springfield
0 AT Williams
Sep 07

Women's Soccer
Final
2 Springfield
5 AT Amherst
Sep 08

Field Hockey
Final - OT
1 Worcester St.
2 AT Springfield
Sep 09

Women's Volleyball
Final
1 Cortland
3 AT Springfield
@ Haverford Haverford Ford Invitational
Sep 10

Men's Golf
Final
AT Duke Nelson Invitational
T-11th of 24 w/309 strokes
Ralph Myhre Golf Club
Sep 10

Women's Volleyball
Final
3 Springfield
2 AT Haverford
Sep 10

Women's Soccer
Final
4 Western Conn. St.
1 AT Springfield
Sep 10

Football
Final
38 Rowan
35 AT Springfield
Sep 10

Field Hockey
Final
1 Springfield
5 AT Roger Williams
Sep 10

Men's Soccer
Final
0 Gordon
1 AT Springfield
Sep 10

Women's Volleyball
Final
1 Springfield
3 AT Susquehanna
@ Haverford
Sep 11

Men's Golf
Final
AT Duke Nelson Invitational
12th of 24 w/617 strokes
Ralph Myhre Golf Club
Sep 11

Men's Soccer
Final
0 Springfield
1 AT Stevens
Sep 14

Field Hockey
Final
5 Eastern Conn. St.
0 AT Springfield
Sep 14

Women's Soccer
Final
1 Western New Eng.
2 AT Springfield
Sep 15

Women's Volleyball
Final
3 Springfield
1 AT Wheaton (Mass.)
Sep 17

Men's Golf
Final
AT Williams Invitational
14th of 18 w/315 strokes
Taconic Golf Club
Sep 17

Women's Cross Country
Final
AT UMass Dartmouth Invitational
12th of 38 w/421 pts.
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 17

Men's Cross Country
Final
AT UMass Dartmouth Invitational
8th of 35 w/276 pts.
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 17

Football
Final
21 Union (N.Y.)
6 AT Springfield
Sep 17

Women's Tennis
Final
4 Springfield
5 AT Connecticut Col.
Sep 17

Women's Volleyball
Final
0 Wellesley
3 AT Springfield
Sep 17

Men's Soccer
Final
0 Springfield
2 AT Emerson
Sep 17

Women's Soccer
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
6 AT Springfield
Sep 17

Field Hockey
Final
4 WPI
0 AT Springfield
Sep 18

Men's Golf
Final
AT Williams Invitational
14th of 18 w/628 strokes
Taconic Golf Club
Sep 20

Women's Volleyball
Final
2 Springfield
3 AT Babson
Sep 20

Men's Soccer
Final
1 Worcester St.
1 AT Springfield
Sep 21

Field Hockey
Final
6 Trinity (Conn.)
0 AT Springfield
Sep 22

Men's Tennis
Postponed
Springfield
AT Nichols
Sep 22

Women's Tennis
Postponed
Springfield
AT Nichols
Sep 23

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Springfield
AT ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Sep 23

Women's Volleyball
Final
0 Trinity (Conn.)
3 AT Springfield
Sep 24

Men's Golf
Final
AT Bowdoin Invitational
13th of 15 w/332 strokes
Brunswick Golf Club
Sep 24

Men's Tennis
Final
4 Gordon
5 AT Springfield
Sep 24

Football
Final
7 Husson
49 AT Springfield
Sep 24

Women's Tennis
Final
1 Gordon
8 AT Springfield
Sep 24

Women's Soccer
Final
0 Wellesley
1 AT Springfield
Sep 24

Field Hockey
Final
0 Springfield
5 AT MIT
Sep 24

Men's Soccer
Final
3 MIT
2 AT Springfield
Sep 25

Men's Golf
Final
AT Bowdoin Invitational
12th of 15 w/650 strokes
Brunswick Golf Club
Sep 27

Men's Tennis
Final
2 Endicott
7 AT Springfield
Sep 27

Women's Tennis
Final
8 Endicott
1 AT Springfield
Sep 27

Women's Volleyball
Final
3 MIT
0 AT Springfield
Sep 27

Men's Soccer
Final
1 Springfield
2 AT Framingham St.
Sep 28

Field Hockey
Final
0 Springfield
8 AT Endicott
Sep 28

Women's Soccer
Final
1 Williams
1 AT Springfield
Sep 29

Men's Tennis
Final
9 Stonehill
0 AT Springfield
Sep 30

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Springfield
AT ITA Regionals
@ Bowdoin College
Oct 01

Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT WPI
Oct 01

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
WPI
AT Springfield
Oct 01

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Coast Guard
Oct 02

Men's Golf
11:00 am
AT MASCAC Championships
Shennecossett Golf Course
Oct 02

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Nichols
AT Springfield
Oct 03

Men's Golf
9:00 am
AT MASCAC Championships
Shennecossett Golf Course
Oct 04

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Clark University
Oct 04

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Endicott
Oct 04

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
AT Springfield
Oct 05

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Smith
AT Springfield
Oct 07

Women's Tennis
TBA
Springfield
AT NEWITT
Oct 07

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
AT Springfield
Oct 07

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 08

Men's Golf
AT Skidmore Fall Invitational
Saratoga Spa Golf Course
Oct 08

Women's Cross Country
AT James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 08

Men's Cross Country
AT James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 08

Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM
Springfield
AT Mass.-Boston
Oct 08

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT Babson
Oct 08

Women's Soccer
12:00 PM
MIT
AT Springfield
Oct 08

Football
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Coast Guard
Parents' Weekend
Oct 08

Women's Volleyball
3:00 PM
Springfield
AT Roger Williams
@ UMass Boston
Oct 08

Men's Soccer
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
AT Springfield
Oct 09

Men's Golf
AT Skidmore Fall Invitational
Saratoga Spa Golf Course
Oct 11

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
AT Springfield
Oct 11

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
AT Springfield
Oct 11

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
AT Springfield
Oct 12

Women's Soccer
4:00 PM
Springfield
AT Babson
Oct 13

Women's Tennis
TBA
American Int'l
AT Springfield
Oct 13

Field Hockey
6:30 PM
Springfield
AT Amherst
Oct 13

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Amherst
AT Springfield
Oct 14

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
AT Springfield
Oct 15

Men's Golf
8:30 am
AT NEIGA Championships
The Captain's Course
Oct 15

Women's Cross Country
AT Connecticut College Invitational
New London, Conn.
Oct 15

Men's Cross Country
AT Connecticut College Invitational
Waterford, Conn.
Oct 15

Football
12:00 PM
Norwich
AT Springfield
Oct 15

Men's Soccer
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT Coast Guard
Oct 15

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT Clark University
Oct 15

Women's Soccer
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT WPI
Oct 15

Women's Volleyball
2:00 PM
Emerson
AT Springfield
Oct 16

Men's Golf
AT NEIGA Championships
The Captain's Course
Oct 18

Men's Soccer
4:00 PM
Springfield
AT Wesleyan (Conn.)
Oct 18

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Coast Guard
Oct 18

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
AT Springfield
Oct 19

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
AT Springfield
Oct 21

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Tufts
New England Challenge
Oct 22

Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM
Springfield
AT Williams
@ MIT New England Challenge
Oct 22

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Smith
AT Springfield
Oct 22

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Clark University
AT Springfield
Oct 22

Football
3:30 PM
WPI
AT Springfield
Oct 22

Women's Volleyball
3:30 PM
Springfield
AT Middlebury
@ MIT New England Challenge
Oct 25

Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Gordon
AT Springfield
Oct 25

Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Smith
AT Springfield
Oct 25

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Skidmore
AT Springfield
Oct 26

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Clark University
Oct 27

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Western New Eng.
Oct 29

Women's Cross Country
AT NEWMAC Championships
Attleboro, Mass.
Oct 29

Men's Cross Country
AT NEWMAC Championships
Attleboro, Mass.
Oct 29

Women's Swimming and Diving
12:30 pm
AT Coast Guard
Oct 29

Women's Swimming and Diving
12:30 pm
AT University of Rhode Island
Oct 29

Men's Swimming and Diving
12:30 pm
AT Coast Guard
Oct 29

Women's Volleyball
12:00 PM
Brandeis
AT Springfield
Oct 29

Football
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Merchant Marine
Oct 29

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Babson
Oct 29

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Wellesley
Oct 29

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
Springfield
AT Emerson
Nov 04

Wrestling
AT Ithaca Invitational
Ithaca, N.Y.
Nov 05

Women's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT MIT
Nov 05

Men's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT MIT
Nov 05

Wrestling
AT Ithaca Invitational
Ithaca, N.Y.
Nov 05

Football
12:00 PM
MIT
AT Springfield
Nov 08

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
AT Springfield
Nov 09

Men's Basketball
TBA
Western New Eng.
AT Springfield
Nov 11

Women's Basketball
TBA
Springfield
AT TBD
Nov 12

Women's Cross Country
AT NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Championships
Nov 12

Men's Cross Country
AT NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Championships
Nov 12

Women's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT Keene State
Nov 12

Women's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT Wheaton
Nov 12

Men's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT Keene State
Nov 12

Men's Swimming and Diving
1:00 pm
AT Wheaton
Nov 12

Wrestling
AT American International College
City of Springfield Championships
Nov 12

Wrestling
AT Western New England
City of Springfield Championships
Nov 12

Wrestling
AT Springfield Technical CC
City of Springfield Championships
Nov 12

Football
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT Catholic
Nov 12

Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Springfield
AT TBD
@ Amherst
Nov 12

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Lehman
@ Western Connecticut State Western Connecticut State Invitational
Nov 13

Men's Basketball
TBA
Springfield
AT TBA
@ Western Connecticut State Western Connecticut State Invitational
Nov 16

Men's Basketball
TBA
Springfield
AT Eastern Conn. St.
Nov 16

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Springfield
AT Endicott